Immigration Procedures

Identifying Investments in Alternative Energy.

Aiding in the growth and development of the California alternative energy industry while providing opportunities for the EB-5 Investor Visa Program.

Contact Us Learn More
Press Release
Home arrow Immigration Procedures

Immigration Process

  • Legal counsel for applicant submits Immigrant Petition (I-526)
  • Upon approval of I-526, U.S. Department of State issues instruction packet for Immigrant Visa applicants (DS-2001 & DS 230i), which contains information and forms for completion prior to scheduling a Visa interview.
  • Applicant is notified of U.S. Consulate interview date and receives appointment package for immigrant Visa applicants (DS-230ii). Medical examination is required
  • U.S. Consultate interview (conditional visa is granted usually at the time of interview)
  • Immigrants enter the U.S. within 180 days after Visa approval
  • Legal counsel files application for I-829 for Unconditional Visa (21-24 months after U.S. entry)
  • The conditional status of the Visa is removed
  • U.S. Citizenship optional (60 months after U.S. entry)

Request More Information

Contact the CEIC today to begin the immigration process.

  • US and International Callers: 1-916-990-6599
  • Skype: mpenbera.ceic
  • Use our contact form to email the CEIC directly

 

Welcome Letter

Welcome Letter

Learn more about getting started with the CEIC.

Learn About the CEIC

Learn About the CEIC

View further information about the CEIC and its founders.

Investment Opportunities

EB-5 Projects

View the available EB-5 Projects.

Futher Information

Further Information

US and International callers:
1-916-990-6599
Skype: mpenbera.ceic
Email: michael.penbera@ceic.us.com
Or send a message via email.